Two MICHELIN stars · Creative

Flaveur menu and prices

Nice · Chef Gaël Tourteaux and Mickaël Tourteaux

The dinner tasting menu at Flaveur costs €330 (about US$369) per person, or €415 with the wine pairing. Lunch is €195, the cheaper way in. Prices include service, so dinner for two with wine comes to €830.

Cheapest way in
Lunch, €195 a person, €135 (41%) less than dinner More ways to spend less
Compared with others
Dinner is 2nd cheapest of 6 two-star menus in Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur (middle price €350). Compare them
Price recorded
Oct 2026 from the restaurant’s website (not rechecked since) Sources
Google MapsHotels nearby
Dinner, €330, Longest tasting menu (other menus from €235)Lunch, €195, Lunch menuWine pairing, €85Dinner + wine, €415Per person, service included
Recorded Oct 2026 · restaurant’s website
Google rating, live from Google Maps
Menus and prices

How much does the Flaveur menu cost?

From €195 for the lunch to €330 for the dinner menu, per person in EUR, including service, with the cost for two.

Per personFor two
Dinner menuLongest tasting menu (other menus from €235)€330€660
Dinner menu with wine pairing€415€830
LunchLunch menu€195€390

Every figure is for one guest. In France service is included in the price by law (“service compris”), so these are the full menu prices before drinks. Supplements such as caviar or truffle courses are left out. Prices shown in other currencies use the day's exchange rate and are approximate.

Sources: the restaurant’s website (dinner and wine). Prices recorded October 2026 (not rechecked since); menus change, so check with Flaveur before you book.

Spend less

What is the cheapest way to eat at Flaveur?

The lunch, at €195 per person. That’s €135 less than the dinner menu.

  • Lunch €195Lunch menu · €135 less than the dinner menu
  • La Table des Amis €260The cheapest two-star dinner menu in Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, Mediterranean
At a glance

Flaveur: stars, chef and address

How many Michelin stars does Flaveur have?

Two. Flaveur holds two MICHELIN stars, one of 78 two-star restaurants in France.

Who is the chef at Flaveur?

The head chef is Gaël Tourteaux and Mickaël Tourteaux.

Where does Flaveur rank on critics’ lists?

Flaveur is on one of the critics’ lists we follow, in its latest edition:

From each list’s own website, checked 24 October 2026. The MICHELIN Guide gives stars but doesn’t rank restaurants.

Cuisine
Creative
Where
Nice · France
Opening hours
Mon closedTue–Fri 12:00–13:30, 19:30–21:15Sat 19:30–21:15Sun closedFrom the MICHELIN Guide, Oct 2026; check before you go
Address
25 rue Gubernatis, 06000 NiceOpen in Google Maps
Links
Restaurant’s website · MICHELIN Guide page
How it compares

Is Flaveur expensive for a two-star restaurant?

Its €330 dinner menu is the 2nd cheapest of the 6 two-star dinner menus in Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur with a published price. The middle price is €350, so it costs €20 less than a typical one.

RestaurantCuisineDinnerLunchWine pairing
La Table des AmisBonnieux, VaucluseMediterranean€260––
FlaveurNiceCreative€330€195€85
L'Auberge de Saint-Rémy - Fanny Rey & Jonathan WahidSaint-Rémy-de-Provence, Bouches-du-RhôneModern European€330€140–
La Chèvre d'OrÈze, Alpes-MaritimesCreative€350€350–
La Voile - La Réserve RamatuelleRamatuelle, VarModern European€350––
La Villa ArchangeLe CannetModern European€370€115€70

All 80 starred restaurants in Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, with prices

If you like Flaveur

Other restaurants you may like

  • Creative, two starsNARISAWA Tokyo, Japan · dinner ¥68,000 (about US$432)
  • Creative, two starsIkoyi London, United Kingdom · dinner £395 (about US$527)
  • Creative, two starsBelcanto Lisbon, Portugal · dinner €295 (about US$330)
  • 1.4 km awayLe Chantecler Nice, France · dinner €280 (about US$313)
  • Also two starsQuintonil Mexico City, Mexico · dinner MX$6,090 (about US$328)
  • Also two starsAtomix New York, United States · dinner US$375
Map

Starred restaurants near Flaveur

The 6 nearest, all within 1.2 km.

  • L'Aromate Modern European · 290 m (0.2 mi) away · dinner €180
  • ONICE Modern European · 930 m (0.6 mi) away · dinner €145
  • Les Agitateurs Creative · 1.0 km (0.6 mi) away · dinner €185
  • JAN Creative · 1.1 km (0.7 mi) away · dinner €195
  • Racines - Bruno Cirino Vegetarian · 1.1 km (0.7 mi) away · dinner €85
  • Épicentre Modern European · 1.2 km (0.7 mi) away · dinner €169

All 8 starred restaurants in Nice, with prices · Starred restaurants near you

Staying the night? Hotels in Nice on Booking.com

Guides

Related guides

All guides

Sources Restaurant: restaurant-flaveur.com. Stars and opening hours: Flaveur in the MICHELIN Guide. Prices: the restaurant’s website (dinner and wine and lunch), prices recorded October 2026 (not rechecked since). Critics’ lists: La Liste’s Top 1000 Restaurants 2026, checked 24 October 2026. Rating: Google Maps, shown live. Exchange rates: ExchangeRate-API (27 October 2026).