How much does the Le Pavillon menu cost?
From €182 for the tasting menu, five courses to €240 for the tasting menu, eight courses, per person in EUR, including service, with the cost for two.
| Per person | For two | |
|---|---|---|
| Tasting menu, eight courses8 courses | €240 | €480 |
| Tasting menu, eight courses with wine pairing | €360 | €720 |
| Tasting menu, seven courses7 courses | €215 | €430 |
| Tasting menu, seven courses with wine pairing | €325 | €650 |
| Tasting menu, six courses6 courses | €195 | €390 |
| Tasting menu, six courses with wine pairing | €295 | €590 |
| Tasting menu, five courses5 courses | €182 | €364 |
| Tasting menu, five courses with wine pairing | €272 | €544 |
Every figure is for one guest. Menu prices include VAT. Service is usually included, though some restaurants add a service charge; tipping is optional. Supplements such as caviar are left out. Prices shown in other currencies use the day's exchange rate and are approximate.
Sources: the restaurant’s website (menus). Menus checked 12 October 2026; menus change, so check with Le Pavillon before you book.
What is the cheapest way to eat at Le Pavillon?
The tasting menu, five courses, at €182 per person. That’s €58 less than the tasting menu, eight courses.
- Tasting menu, five courses €182€272 with the wine pairing · €58 less than the tasting menu, eight courses
- Tasting menu, six courses €195€295 with the wine pairing · €45 less than the tasting menu, eight courses
- Tasting menu, seven courses €215€325 with the wine pairing · €25 less than the tasting menu, eight courses
- Hirschen €225The cheapest two-star dinner menu in Baden-Württemberg, Creative
How to book at Le Pavillon
Book online or by phone on +49 7806 780.
- When tables are releasedThrough the hotel's online booking form, by phone or by email ([email protected]). Open for dinner Thursday to Monday, 6.30pm to 9pm; closed on Tuesdays and Wednesdays.
- Where to bookBook on their website Or call +49 7806 780.
From Le Pavillon’s website, checked 12 October 2026. Rules change, so check when you book.
Le Pavillon: stars, chef and address
How many Michelin stars does Le Pavillon have?
Two. Le Pavillon holds two MICHELIN stars, one of 48 two-star restaurants in Germany.
Who is the chef at Le Pavillon?
The head chef is Martin Herrmann.
Where does Le Pavillon rank on critics’ lists?
Le Pavillon is on one of the critics’ lists we follow, in its latest edition:
From each list’s own website, checked 24 October 2026. The MICHELIN Guide gives stars but doesn’t rank restaurants.
- Cuisine
- French
- Where
- Bad Peterstal · Baden-Württemberg · Germany
- Opening hours
- Mon 18:30–21:00Tue–Wed closedThu–Sun 18:30–21:00From its hotel’s website, Oct 2026; check before you go
- Hotel
- The Hotel Dollenberg, a Relais & Châteaux hotel
- Address
- Dollenberg 3, 77740, Bad PeterstalOpen in Google Maps
Is Le Pavillon expensive for a two-star restaurant?
Its €240 dinner menu is the 3rd cheapest of the 10 two-star dinner menus in Baden-Württemberg with a published price. The middle price is €249, so it costs €9 less than a typical one.
| Restaurant | Cuisine | Dinner | Lunch | Wine pairing |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HirschenSulzburg | Creative | €225 | – | – |
| MühleSchluchsee | Modern European | €235 | – | – |
| Le PavillonBad Peterstal | French | €240 | – | €120 |
| Ammolite - House of LightRust | Modern European | €245 | – | – |
| SpeisemeistereiStuttgart | Creative | €245 | – | – |
| OPUS VMannheim | Modern European | €249 | €99 | €149 |
| seinKarlsruhe | Modern European | €260 | – | – |
| OpheliaConstance | French | €285 | – | €179 |
| Ösch NoirDonaueschingen | Modern European | €285 | – | – |
All 73 starred restaurants in Baden-Württemberg, with prices
Other restaurants you may like
- French, two starsFlorilège Tokyo, Japan · dinner ¥24,000 (about US$152)
- French, two starsLa Cime Osaka, Japan · dinner ¥35,200 (about US$224)
- French, two starsTantris Munich, Germany · dinner €345 (about US$386)
- Also two starsQuintonil Mexico City, Mexico · dinner MX$6,090 (about US$328)
- Also two starsAtomix New York, United States · dinner US$375
Starred restaurants near Le Pavillon
The 6 nearest, all within 33.2 km.
- Restaurant Bareiss French · 9.0 km (5.6 mi) away · dinner €335
- Schwarzwaldstube French · 11.9 km (7.4 mi) away · dinner €325
- 1789 Modern European · 11.9 km (7.4 mi) away · dinner €195
- Schlossberg Creative · 18.4 km (11.4 mi) away · dinner €230
- Adler French · 27.9 km (17.3 mi) away · dinner €228
- Werners Restaurant French · 33.2 km (20.6 mi) away · dinner €158
All 73 starred restaurants in Baden-Württemberg, with prices · Starred restaurants near you
Staying the night? Hotels in Bad Peterstal, Baden-Württemberg on Booking.com
Related guides
Sources Restaurant: dollenberg.de. Stars: Le Pavillon in the MICHELIN Guide. Prices: the restaurant’s menus, menus checked 12 October 2026. Booking and visiting: the restaurant’s website, checked 12 October 2026. Critics’ lists: La Liste’s Top 1000 Restaurants 2026, checked 24 October 2026. Rating: Google Maps, shown live. Opening hours: its hotel’s website, checked 26 October 2026. Exchange rates: ExchangeRate-API (27 October 2026).


